Privacy policy


Your privacy is important to us


Xitiz Cyber Security Solutions Pvt Ltd, the owners of mayakshi.com, believes that the privacy of our website visitors is extremely important. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information that is received and collected by our website and how it is used.

This privacy policy sets out how mayakshi.com collects, uses, and protects any information that you either explicitly or automatically send when using this website. Though the website is primarily for Indians and we are not bound by GDPR, we make the best efforts to stay compliant with GDPR and other privacy best practices. If you are European person, please note we take no legal liability for GDPR or any other country laws on privacy, except Indian laws, therefore please exercise due discretion while using this website.

Our attitude towards your personal data


Xitiz Cyber Security Solutions Pvt Ltd, the owners of mayakshi.com, does not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third-parties. For general web browsing, no personal information is revealed to us.

Apart from information that you volunteer to Xitiz Cyber Security Solutions Pvt Ltd and mayakshi.com, either by emailing us or by filling out a form e.g. registering for our newsletter, Xitiz Cyber Security Solutions Pvt Ltd, the owners of mayakshi.com, does not collect any personal data about you on this website.

If you send us an email, we may collect your name, your email address, and any other information which you choose to give us. Any information that you provide is used by us solely for the purposes for which it is provided. If we do collect any personal data, it will be processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary in light of the reasons for which it was first collected. We will make best efforts to comply with our obligations and safeguard your rights under the GDPR.

What this site collects, and what we do with the collected data
We will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your consent. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated with the highest standards of data security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance (Draft) Privacy Data Protection Act 2018.

For the most part this site is read-only, however, there are a number of functions that can and do collect information as a function of what they are. These include:

Cookies Data: Regular use of the internet involves the sending and receiving of cookie data, and this is true for this site as well. No special attempt to harvest cookie data is being made on this site, and no attempt is ever made to correlate visitor data with real people or identities. If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites or the About Cookies website.
IP Data: Another natural part of Internet use is the sending of internet protocol (IP) addresses to the destination server, in this case, mayakshi.com. Just as with cookie data, no attempt is ever made to link source IP addresses to any information that is personally identifiable.
Ads: Ads space have been created and some of it is rented out. We limit ads which are in accordance with the best practices and prohibit ads which display unlawful content. If you notice any such ad please share screenshot indicating time and place to email ID commandersaini@Mayakshi.com  However we take no liability for any act by the advertisers except the static ads which are not openly rented out. Please use appropriate discretion before hover or clicking on an online advertisement.


Access to the site is logged in a standard fashion using the web server logs. These logs may contain cookie and IP address data, as is standard with most weblog formats.

Access to this server is restricted to very few people, and log data has never been requested - nor provided to - any third party. The main web server is hosted with Godaddy.com. The free website template provided by is used and modified for this website. No source code review was undertaken. We trusted Wordpress.org for the same.


 

No log data will ever be used to attempt to link cookies or IP addresses to actual people, and this log data will never be provided to third parties unless obliged to do so by a rule of law.

Site Security


While it’s not possible to guarantee this website’s security, a great number of measures have been taken to ensure that this server cannot be penetrated without authorization. These include the use of limited accounts, regular security updates according to the policy od Wix.com

 


Third Party Functionality and Privacy Policies


This is a non-exclusive list of the key third parties that this website has a relationship with:
 

Wix.com

 

The site is hosted and many security and privacy measures are instituted by Wix.com over which Its customers have no or limited control. Therefore please read Wix Privacy policy here for complete information.

 

Security Flaws 

 

There are many security flaws in Wix.com solution but it is quick to launch and manage platform. We will be working with Wix.com to improve security features in their services. 

 

Google Analytics:


Google Analytics provides web traffic analytics for this site. [ Google Analytics Privacy Policy ]

Contact


We take these issues extremely seriously, and if you have any concerns about how your data is being treated or would like to report an incident, please use the following email address of Grievance officer :

Commandersaini@Mayakshi.com

 

 

Back to Blog 

 

Website terms and conditions


These terms of use govern your use of mayakshi.com. Please read these terms in full before you use this Website. If you do not accept these terms of use, please do not use this Website. Your continued use of this site confirms your acceptance of these terms.

WEBSITE ACCESS
1.1 It is not necessary to register with us in order to use most parts of this Website. [However, particular areas of this Website will only be accessible only if you have registered.]

USE OF WEBSITE
2.1 This Website may be used for your own private purposes and in accordance with these terms of use.

2.2 You may print and download material from this Website provided that you do not modify or reproduce any content without our prior written consent.

SITE UPTIME
3.1 All reasonable measures are taken by us to ensure that this Website is operational all day, every day. However, occasionally technical issues may result in some downtime and accordingly we will not be liable if this website is unavailable at any time.

3.2 Where possible we always try to give advance warning of maintenance issues that may result in Website down time but we shall not be obliged to provide such notice.

VISITOR PROVIDED MATERIAL
4.1 Any material that a visitor to this Website sends or posts to this Website shall be considered non-proprietary and non-confidential. We shall be entitled to copy, disclose, distribute or use for such other purpose as we deem appropriate all material provided to us, with the exception of personal information, the use of which is covered under our Privacy Policy

4.2 When using this website you shall not post or send to or from this Website any material:

(a) for which you have not obtained all necessary consents;
(b) that is discriminatory, obscene, pornographic, defamatory, liable to incite racial hatred, in breach of confidentiality or privacy, which may cause annoyance or inconvenience to others, which encourages or constitutes conduct that would be deemed a criminal offence, give rise to a civil liability, or otherwise is contrary to the law in India;
(c) which are harmful in nature including, and without limitation, computer viruses, Trojan horses, corrupted data, or other potentially harmful software or data.

4.3 [We will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requiring us to disclose the identity or other details of any person posting material to this website in breach of Paragraph 4.2. or in accordance with Indian laws.

LINKS TO AND FROM OTHER WEBSITES
5.1 Throughout this Website you may find links to third party websites. The provision of a link to such a website does not mean that we endorse that website. If you visit any website via a link on this Website you do so at your own risk.

5.2 Any party wishing to link to this website is entitled to do so provided that the conditions below are observed:

(a) you do not seek to imply that we are endorsing the services or products of another party unless this has been agreed with us in writing;
(b) you do not misrepresent your relationship with this website; and
© the website from which you link to this Website does not contain offensive or otherwise controversial content or, content that infringes any intellectual property rights or other rights of a third party.

5.3 By linking to this Website in breach of clause 5.2 you shall indemnify us for any loss or damage suffered to this Website as a result of such linking.

DISCLAIMER
6.1 Whilst we do take all reasonable steps to make sure that the information on this website is up to date and accurate at all times we do not guarantee that all material is accurate and, or up to date.

6.2 All material contained on this Website is provided without any or warranty of any kind. You use the material on this Website at your own discretion.

EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY
7.1 We do not accept liability for any loss or damage that you suffer as a result of using this Website.

7.2 Nothing in these Terms of Use shall exclude or limit liability for death or personal injury caused by negligence which cannot be excluded or under the law of India.

LAW and JURISDICTION
These terms of use are governed by India law. Any dispute arising in connection with these terms of use shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Haryana, Uttar Pradesh and Delhi.

OUR DETAILS

This website does not use any payment gateway. Transactions if any, are limited to UPI, specified App and net-banking.We are not responsible for any other means of the transaction or financial PII submitted to this website.

 

Mayakshi.com and other Mayakshi branded products are owned by Xitiz Cyber Security Solutions Pvt Ltd.

 

GSTN No : 06AAACX0977E1ZD

 

TIN No: 06922832151

 

Security Flaws 

 

There are many security flaws in Wix.com solution but it is quick to launch and manage platform. We will be working with Wix.com to improve security features in their services. 
 

Grievance Officer. In case any grievance regarding any content or information provided on this website, please share your grievance to commandersaini@Mayakshi.com and allow reasonable time to respond.

 

Back to Blog